Home
  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • RSS

Speakers already confirmed include Ali Smith, Salman Rushdie, AL Kennedy, Anthony Horowitz, Tracy Chevalier, Tessa Hadley, Elif Shafak, Kamila Shamsie, Liz Earle, Alexandra Shulman, Rev Richard Cole, Alan Johnson, Chris Patten, Jon Soppel, Fergal Keane, Chris Riddell plus a comedy night hosted by Joe Lycett. Sports events include Judy Murray and Chris Boardman.

  • WHEN: 05/10/17 at 09:00
  • WHERE: Big Tent on Wimbledon Common

Get Spoonfed's headlines once daily


Train
Monday, 23 Oct (12:00 AM)

Eventim Apollo

Lulu
Monday, 23 Oct (12:00 AM)

Churchill Theatre

Brandy Clark
Monday, 23 Oct (7:00 PM)

Union Chapel

Maddy Prior
Monday, 23 Oct (12:00 AM)

Kings Place

Tift Merritt
Monday, 23 Oct (7:00 PM)

Omeara

Heatwave
Monday, 23 Oct (7:00 PM)

The Jazz Cafe

Motorpsycho
Monday, 23 Oct (7:00 PM)

O2 Academy Islington

Circus Of Horrors
Monday, 23 Oct (7:00 PM)

The Orchard Theatre

Buddy
Monday, 23 Oct (12:00 AM)

Electric Ballroom

The Weather Station
Monday, 23 Oct (7:30 PM)

The Lexington

Kingston Rudieska
Monday, 23 Oct (7:30 PM)

The Borderline

Ron Trueman-Border
Monday, 23 Oct (12:00 AM)

Ruskin House

Goblin Theatre
Monday, 23 Oct (12:00 AM)

Little Angel Theatre

Future, Rich the Kid
Monday, 23 Oct (6:30 PM)

The O2 Arena

James Gillespie
Monday, 23 Oct (8:00 PM)

The Waiting Room

Kolars, Artbreak
Monday, 23 Oct (7:00 PM)

Paper Dress Vintage

Zanzinger
Monday, 23 Oct (12:00 AM)

The Bedford

LITE, The fin.(Japan)
Monday, 23 Oct (7:30 PM)

Bush Hall

The Baby Seals
Monday, 23 Oct (12:00 AM)

The Windmill, Brixton

scarlxrd
Monday, 23 Oct (7:00 PM)

The Camden Assembly

Will Stratton
Monday, 23 Oct (7:00 PM)

The Lexington

Vic Mensa
Monday, 23 Oct (7:00 PM)

Village Underground


Big Country
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

Under the Bridge

W.A.S.P.
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

O2 Forum Kentish Town

Y & T
Friday, 27 Oct (12:00 AM)

O2 Academy Islington

Little Dragon
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

Roundhouse

Celtic Woman
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

London Palladium

Fraser and the Alibis
Friday, 27 Oct (12:00 AM)

Green Note

Noel Hill, Artisan Row
Friday, 27 Oct (12:00 AM)

Kings Place

Steven Page
Friday, 27 Oct (7:30 PM)

Bush Hall

Saturnus
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

Boston Music Room

FJAAK, Tobias.
Friday, 27 Oct (10:00 PM)

Village Underground

King Kurt
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

Tunnel 267

Crinkle Cuts
Friday, 27 Oct (12:00 AM)

The Magic Garden

Steve Harley
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

Nell's Jazz & Blues Club

Oh! Gunquit
Friday, 27 Oct (12:00 AM)

Nambucca

The Sadies, The Dials
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

Oslo Hackney

Soul Grenades
Friday, 27 Oct (6:00 PM)

The Magic Garden

Willie Nile
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

The Borderline

Ranagri
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

Foundling Museum

CHIC, Nile Rodgers
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

The O2 Arena

Carvin Jones
Friday, 27 Oct (12:00 AM)

The Boom Boom Club

Saba
Friday, 27 Oct (10:00 PM)

KOKO

NINA (UK)
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen

OC & VERDE
Friday, 27 Oct (12:00 AM)

The Steelyard

IAMDDB
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

The Camden Assembly

Jack Savoretti
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

Indigo at The O2

Liam Fray
Friday, 27 Oct (6:00 PM)

KOKO

Catfish
Friday, 27 Oct (12:00 AM)

Crawdaddy Club

Liars
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

Heaven

MALIJA
Friday, 27 Oct (7:00 PM)

River House Barn Arts Centre

The Suitcase Junket
Friday, 27 Oct (8:30 PM)

The Troubadour